Sports

Sports Achievement

Inter-School/Regional/Zonal

Skating

Pal Shah (4A) bagged the 1st position in the Viva Interschool Skating Competition organised by Vibgyor School.

Basketball

Navrachana Vidyani Dribbler Vidyanian Kaarvi Desai(8C) represented Vadodara Basketball Team for Gujarat State Sub-Junior Basketball Championship as the captain and the team emerged as Winners of the Tournament held at Ahmedabad over Oct 30- Nov 2.
Kaarvi was coached by our Alumnus Mr. Harshal Sapre for the Baroda team, and trained under Mr. Narendra Dogra as the school coach.
After a bang on performance, Kaarvi will now represent Gujarat at the 47th National Sub- Junior Basketball championship at Himachal Pradesh as the captain under Head Coach Harshal Sapre.
Congratulations champ for such a splendid feat and best of luck for the upcoming tournament!

Khel Maha Kumbh 2022

Shivang Nair was U-17 Basketball Champion at State level.

Rajvi Patel, Shivala Patel bagged 3rd position in U-17 Basketball  at State level.

Dhanvi Kale won Silver Medal in Lawn Tennis  at State level.

Kaarvi Desai was  Runners Up in U-14 Basketball at State level.

Basketball

Navrachana Vidyani dribblers made it to the top in the Inter school Basketball  Tournament held at Vibgyor High School over October 10-12.

Football

Kripa Khanvilkar (8 B) represented Gujarat in the U-14 National Football Tournament held at Odisha.

The Navrachana Vidyani U-14 Girls Football Team established their sway at the top after defeating Tejas School in the Finals of the Vadodara City Football Tournament on October 2.

Basketball

Vidyani U -12 Boys Basketball Team players displayed grit and teamwork to become Champions in the 9th Olympia Summer Sports Festival-2019 organised by Vibgyor High School from April 29 to May 3.

Volleyball

Champions U-19 Girls
Zonal level Volleyball tournament by DSO in July 2019

Karate Kids

Vrushti Sanghvi (6C) Gold Medal (Kata)
Republic Cup National Shotokan Karate Championship

Jessal Jagrana (6B) Karate Runners-up

Tennis

Jevin Kanani (7B) Winner

U-14 AITA Tennis Tournament Talent Series organised by Big Service Tennis Academy in July 2019

Badminton

Neel Sane (8B) Winner

Men’s singles in the Captains Cup Badminton Tournament 2020 (13-19 yrs) at Gaekwad Baroda Golf Club (GBGC) in Jan 2020

Atheletics

Jaskaran Grewal (8 C) Winner (200 mts. Race) & 2nd (100 mts.)

Reliance Foundation Youth Sports Athletics Championship, Vadodara in Oct 2019

State Mahakumbh Competition

Misri Shah (7 B) 3rd Position in Gujarat State Mahakumbh Competition

Selected for the Nationals held in Andhra Pradesh in February 2020

Khel Mahakhumbh

U-17 Girls Team
Football Runners-Up

 

Karate Kids

Aarav Patel (3 C)
Karate 3rd position

Basketball

U-14 Girls Team

Basketball Runners-up

Swimming

Prisha Ramrakhijani (4 D) 100m Freestyle swimming  Runners-up

Qualified to represent Baroda at the State Level.

Lawn Tennis

Jevin Kanani (7B)

Lawn Tennis Runners-up U-14 category

Badminton

Vaidehi Dhaiphule (7B)

Badminton  3rd position U-14 category

Athletics

Jaskaran Grewal (8C) Winner

100m and 200m races

The undisputed champion of the checkmate game

Vandan Thakar (4A) with his masterly moves grabbed almost every prestigious Chess title that came his way!

Lawn Tennis

Dhanvi Kale (7C ) maintained her track record in Lawn Tennis, continues to ace her on-court opponents with her countless match winning performances!!

Cricket

Ansh Patel (11Gen.)  has certainly been going places in the cricketing arena and his masterful performances may soon see him headed towards the national stage!

Navrachana Vidyani Vidyalaya School

Address : Near Sama Sports Complex, Sama, Vadodara 390024 Gujarat ( INDIA )
Tel.          : 0265-2792285, 2780539
Email      : vidyani@navrachana.edu.in
Website : www.vidyani.navrachana.in

Back To Top